







Maruti Suzuki Baleno
₹6.4 L — ₹10.6 LGet minimum savings of ₹9,274 on ACKO Drive
Express delivery available on select variants
Hear from the ACKO Drive experts
Why buy from ACKO Drive
Why buy from ACKO Drive
Looking for more details about Maruti Suzuki Baleno?
We’ve got the answers to help you make the right choice
How will ACKO Drive make my car-buying journey easier?
Why should I choose ACKO Drive?
How does this car compare to competitors?
What’s the total cost of ownership?
I have other questions
Key specifications of Maruti Suzuki Baleno
Fuel type
Available fuel options for this vehicle
Petrol • CNG
ARAI mileage
Mileage as per Automotive Research Association of India
22 - 22 kmpl
Transmission
Available transmission options for this vehicle
Automatic • Manual
Engine capacity
The Engine Capacity is the cc equivalent of the vehicle
1197 cc
Seat capacity
5 seater
Available colours
7 colours

Maruti Suzuki Baleno price
₹6.4L - ₹10.6L
On-road price in Delhi
Petrol • Manual
₹6 - 10L
Petrol • Automatic
₹8 - 11L
CNG • Manual
₹9 - 10L
Want one that fits your budget?
We'll help you choose the perfect version for your needs.
Maruti Suzuki Baleno variants and offers
Top variant1.2 Alpha AMTOn-road price in Delhi
Petrol
•1197 cc
•Automatic
•22 kmpl
₹10,55,710
Save up to ₹XX,215
Want one that fits your budget?
We'll help you choose the perfect version for your needs.
Maruti Suzuki Baleno mileage
22 - 22 kmpl
ARAI mileage
Petrol • Manual
22.0 kmpl
CNG • Manual
22.0 kmpl

Maruti Suzuki Baleno dimensions

Length - 3990mm
Wheelbase - 2520mm

Height - 1500mm
Width - 1745mm

Length - 3990mm
Wheelbase - 2520mm

Length - 3990mm
Wheelbase - 2520mm
Maruti Suzuki Baleno EMI in Delhi
📊 EMI Calculator
Maruti Suzuki Baleno service cost
1st Service
10,000km or 1 year
2nd Service
20,000km or 2 years
3rd Service
30,000km or 3 years
4th Service
40,000km or 4 years
5th Service
50,000km or 5 years
1st Service
10,000km or 1 year
2nd Service
20,000km or 2 years
3rd Service
30,000km or 3 years
4th Service
40,000km or 4 years
5th Service
50,000km or 5 years
From our experts
Exclusive expert videos on the Maruti Suzuki Baleno

114 days ago
Maruti Suzuki Baleno Crash Tested By Bharat NCAP
Explore cars similar to Maruti Suzuki Baleno









Browse more Maruti Suzuki cars










Buy your dream car with
ACKO Drive
- 1
Discover. Decide. Drive.
Explore at your pace, with expert recommendations if needed. Finalise and book your car at the best price.
Hassle-free buying process backed by expert support
2Financing the right way
Access the best loan options with hassle-free, paperless financing.
Unbeatable prices made possible by exclusive bulk buying deals
3Prepare to drive
Schedule delivery for your special day and track updates effortlessly.Schedule delivery for your special day and track updates effortlessly.
Cars delivered within 7 days, faster than most platforms
Frequently
asked questions
What is the price of the Maruti Suzuki Baleno in India?
The ex-showroom price of the Baleno starts at ₹5.99 lakhs and goes up to ₹9.17 lakhs for the top variant. The final on-road price will depend on your city, insurance plan, and any additional accessories you choose.
What engine does the Maruti Suzuki Baleno use?
The Baleno is powered by a 1.2-litre K-series petrol engine. It focuses on smooth performance and good fuel efficiency, which makes it well-suited for daily commuting.
Does the Baleno come with a CNG option?
Yes, Maruti Suzuki offers a factory-fitted CNG version of the Baleno. It is designed for buyers who want lower running costs and improved fuel economy.
What transmission choices are available in the Baleno?
You can choose between a 5-speed manual gearbox and a 5-speed AMT automatic. This gives buyers the flexibility to choose between driver involvement and traffic convenience.
What mileage does the Maruti Suzuki Baleno deliver?
The petrol version offers a mileage of around 22 km/l, while the CNG variant can deliver approximately 30 km/kg under standard test conditions.


